GDPR

 

Photo-Sonics International Ltd Privacy Statement

 

Background
This following describes how Photo-Sonics International Ltd, collects, uses and protects your personal information.

Collection
The information we hold about you comes from how you engage with us i.e. through our website, email, post or telephone. We collect your information from the information supplied by you (or your employer) to enable Photo-Sonics International Ltd to deliver it’s services during our business transactions and correspondence.

We may also obtain your information from publicly available sources.

Type
The information we hold will include name, business address, contact telephone numbers, email address.

Use
We process personal data to provide you with information you have requested, deliver the services you (or your employer) has requested, invite you to events and/or to contact you about other Photo-Sonics International Ltd products and services that we believe will be of interest to you.

You can opt-out of such contact, in full or in part, at any time by contacting Photo-Sonics International Ltd.

Sharing your information
We will not share any personal information with external third parties without your consent unless the law allows us to do so. We are required by law to pass on some personal data to our suppliers, who are part of the supply chain.

Storing your information
Your personal information will be stored on systems owned and operated by Photo-Sonics International Ltd, and will be stored within the European Economic Area (EEA).

Within Photo-Sonics International Ltd your information will be stored on our secured systems in accordance with the Photo-Sonics International Ltd policy on data security. Where your information is required to be shared with third parties Photo-Sonics International will ensure it is protected.

Retention
We will retain your personal information in accordance with legal and regulatory requirements. You can request your information be deleted at any time and we will do so as long as there is no legal or contractual requirement to maintain said data.

How you can access your information
A copy of your personal data held by Photo-Sonics International can be requested by contacting the company. 

Your Rights
If you have any concerns on how we are using your information or how we have responded to your request, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office at www.ico.org.co.uk.

Use of cookies
We may use cookies and similar technologies on our website. Cookies are small text files that may be stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit our website. Cookies do many different things, such as letting you navigate between web pages efficiently and remembering your preferences. We do not use cookies to track your use of our site, to make decisions about you or to send you marketing information electronically.

How we will tell you about future changes to this Privacy Statement
Any changes we make to our Privacy Statement will be posted on our company website.

How to contact us
If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your personal data please email

 DPO email ImageJPG

 Click Link for pdf file:   Photo-Sonics_Privacy_Statement.pdf  

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information